HomeCourse InformationLas 50 de San JorgeRegistrationRace Rules - PR150Race Rules - 50M/50KMResultsContact

EnglishEspaņol

 

2015 RESULTS

 

50 MILES INDIVIDUAL

Place First Name Last Name Bib # City State Age Gender GP OFFICIAL TIME AVG PACE
1 Alberto Saldaņa 4 Guaynabo PR 40 M 1 9:04 10:53
2 John Nastus 9 Carolina PR 28 M 2 9:12 11:02
3 Orlando Baez 6 Villa Rica GA 39 M 3 9:22 11:14
4 Damien Bontemps 11   CA 28 M 4 10:15 12:18
5 Javier Vazquez 16 San Juan PR 38 M 5 10:25 12:30
6 Jose Rivera 17 Cidra PR 34 M 6 10:56 13:07
7 Ricky Riefkohl 12 San Juan PR 40 M 7 11:25 13:42
8 Luis Daniel Ortiz 15   PR 41 M 8 11:40 14:00
9 Javier Ramirez 14 San Juan PR 48 M 9 11:46 14:07
10 Kai Griebenow 13   PR 52 M 10 11:51 14:13
11 Juanma Jordan 39 Guaynabo PR 39 M 11 11:57 14:20
12 Alex Feliciano 2   PR 33 M 12 13:53 16:40
13 Valerie Ramos 1 Rincon PR 36 F 1 13:55 16:42
14 Marcos Echegaray 19 San Juan PR 47 M DNF DNF DNF
15 Ricardo Colon 18 Barranquitas PR 42 M DNF DNF DNF

 

 

50KM INDIVIDUAL

Place First Name Last Name Bib # City State Age Gender GP OFFICIAL TIME AVG PACE
1 Angel Alvarez 24 Yabucoa PR 51 M 1 5:11 10:01
2 German Ufret 28 Guaynabo PR 44 M 2 6:12 11:58
3 Raul Falcon 23 Vega Alta PR 45 M 3 6:48 13:08
4 Arturo Resto 20 Naranjito PR 43 M 4 8:00 15:27
5 Roberto  Ramos 21 Aguas Buenas PR 39 M 5 8:00 15:27
6 Jose Hernandez 22 Toa Alta PR 36 M 6 8:00 15:27
7 Julio Rivera 29 Juncos PR 30 M 7 8:00 15:27
8 Darwin Rojas 25 Juncos PR 38 M 8 8:00 15:27
9 Alexandra Ortiz 26 Juncos PR 30 F 1 8:00 15:27
10 Caroline Santiago 30 Caguas PR 23 F 2 8:45 16:54

 

 

50 MILES RELAY

Place First Name Last Name TEAM NAME Bib # OFFICIAL TIME AVG PACE
1 Jaime Solis   107 6:18 07:34
Alex Garcia
Carlos Juan Requena
Francisco Otero
Harold  Garcia
2 Ayesha San Miguel   108 6:31 07:49
Rey Aymat
Javier Ortiz
Tom Danner
Teresa Seda
3 Jorge Ramirez   116 7:16 08:43
Antonio Rodriguez
Miguel Negron
Carla Camunas
Rosita Rodriguez
4 Ivan Bernard   109 7:18 08:46
Carlos Tavard
Ivan Tenreyro
Carlos Perez
Nestor Ortiz
5 Maribel Garrastazu HP#2 112 7:38 09:10
Nylka Rivera Lopez
Maribel Picorelli Vazquez
Lina Garcia
6 Layza Torres HP#1 102 7:38 09:10
Saribel Estrada
Rosanna Rivera
Tata Figueroa
7 Ivonne  Ferrer Matienzo HP#3 103 7:38 09:10
Vivianne Ferrer Matienzo
Eileen Zayas
Brenda Fernandez Muņoz
8 Angel Archilla Los Pensa's-Trinidad 105 8:07 09:44
Raymond Ruiz Rivera
Juan Carlos Trinidad
Juan Feliz Trinidad
Victor Candelario
9 Paulette Arias   113 8:53 10:40
Nanette Ortiz
Zenaida Ortiz
Marta Villanueva
Aslin Canals
10 Alberto Rivera   115 9:21 11:13
Gardin Colon
11 Ruth Yamile Mena Las Realangas 104 9:23 11:16
Margarita Santos
Luisette Quinones Martinez
Mariela Caban
Bridget Albelo Rivera
12 Victor Rivera   101 9:27 11:20
Rebecca Campos
13 Marco Lopez A100 106 9:29 11:23
Carlos Ortiz
Carlos Velazquez
Carlos Olivero
Exel Colon
14 Francisco Lopez Running Dead 114 9:39 11:35
Adrian Lopez
Jose Rodriguez
Francisco Rodriguez
Jorge Torres
15 Domingo Cruz   100 10:20 12:24
Alexander Perez
Sandy Gonzalez
Carlos  Pou
Christian Crespo

 

 

PR150+ (183 MILES)

Place First Name Last Name Bib # City State Age Gender GP OFFICIAL TIME AVG PACE
1 Joe Fejes 110 Hoschton GA 49 M 1 42:42:00 14:00
2 Jared Fetterolf 8 Austin TX 26 M 2 46:02:00 15:06
3 Angel Vega 188 Mesa AZ 41 M 3 48:07:00 15:47
4 Jason Romero 3 Denver CO 44 M 4 51:06:00 16:45
DNF Charlie Engle 111 Wilmington NC 52 M DNF DNF DNF
DNF Luis Lopez 7 San Juan PR 28 M DNF DNF DNF
DNF Antonio Borques 27 Las Piedras PR 33 M DNF DNF DNF
DNF Luigi Dessy 55 Ponce PR 36 M DNF DNF DNF

 

All Rights Reserved / Todos Derechos Reservados @ Puerto Rico Ultra Runners, Inc. 2015